Life with the Wallaces

>9 Days!!

3 Comments

>School is out for the holidays..yeah! Its a much, much needed break since its been Labor Day since we have had a day off (yes us teachers are a bit spoiled I must admit but we do earn it:) I look forward to a week off and do nothing but relaxing…ahh!

I changed up my blog and somehow lost the blog roll but I think I got everyone I had. If for any reason I didnt or you werent added before please leave me a comment and I would love to add you to the list.

On a funny note-tonight we went to Babies R Us to get a little gift for our neighbors and low and behold who do we see?! Our OB-GYN doctor. What are the odds?! She was so friendly and said oh yall are starting the shopping now arent you. We both no we started a long time ago..haha!

For anyone wondering about the due date-due date was changed last appointment I was just too lazy to change it on the site so now its all official:)

Advertisements

Author: Amber Wallace

High School Digital Media teacher that is married to a Digital Media Communications at a local college. We have one little girl who was born May 28, 2010 and hope to add another one soon!

3 thoughts on “>9 Days!!

  1. >I love the new layout! It is so cute!I remember those days…when I was a teacher, I lived for my breaks, hahaha, it was the only thing that kept me sane!

  2. >I am WAY jealous that you are already on vacation- HAHA! I LOVE your new layout! So perfect!!

  3. >So awesome that it's time for break again! :)very cool that you saw your Dr at BRU!Hope you have a wonderful week!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s